Build your own SEO Report with our tools
Server infos
Keywords
Backlinks

Preview of the website in Thumbnail size.

Meta Keys provide information about a given Web page, most often to help search engines categorize them correctly. They are inserted into the HTML document, but are often not directly visible to a user visiting the site.

Title

Ankama Games :: Ankama Games Portal

Description

Ankama Games, the portal to Ankama's games

Keywords

Robots
NOODP,Index,Follow
Revisit-After
Author
  • Keywords : Not provided
  • Revisit-After : Not provided. You should use 7 (days) by default.
  • Author : not provided

Content Properties provide information and statistics about the type of content provided.

Favicon
Yes
Language
en
Encoding
UTF-8
Loading Time
2.55 seconde(s) => 5.85 kb/s
File Size
14.92 kb.
Text Size
0.8 kb.
HTML Size
14.12 kb.
Text/HTML Ratio
5.67 %
Flash
No
Frame
No
iFrame
No
  • Text/HTML Ratio : You need to use more text for indexing.

Files Linked provide informations about the files included to build the page.

Image
34 with 1 ALT filled
Javascript
5
CSS
4
  • Alt : Not enought Alt in Image

Links provided to display and browse this website.

Internal
0
External
52

Robots control whether search engine spiders are allowed to index a page or not, and whether they should follow links from a page or not.

Robots.txt
Yes
SiteMap
Yes

Headings highlight the important keywords by levels.

H1
0
H2
0
H3
0
H4
0
H5
0
  • H1 : You need to highlight more keywords by using this tag to increase their importance.
  • H2 : You need to highlight more keywords by using this tag to increase their importance.
  • H3 : You need to highlight more keywords by using this tag to increase their importance.
  • H4 : You need to highlight more keywords by using this tag to increase their importance.
  • H5 : You need to highlight more keywords by using this tag to increase their importance.

MicroFormats are HTML extensions used for marking up people, organizations, events, locations, blog posts, products, reviews, resumes, recipes etc. Sites use Microformats to publish a standard API that is consumed and used by search engines, aggregators and other tools.

h-adr
0
h-card
0
h-entry
0
h-event
0
h-geo
0
h-item
0
h-product
0
h-recipe
0
h-resume
0
h-review
0
  • You should use Microformats to help search engines classify you.

Header makes browsers and search engines know about your page redirection.

WWW added
Yes
GET / HTTP/1.1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.ankama-games.com

IP determines the server address.

IP
80.239.173.208
IP Reverse
host-208.ankama.com

Geolocation displays where the server Ip is located.

Country
FRA France
Region
City
Postal code
Latitude
46
Longitude
2

Zoom map

Search Engine : Google

Page Rank
4 / 10
Backlinks
0
Indexed page
0

Search Engine : Bing

Backlinks
0
Indexed page
3

Search Engine : Alexa

Page Rank
589572
Rank Delta
-148773
Backlinks
302
Keywords

ankama
games
ankama games abonnement
portail de
games.com
games free to play
dofus mmo
aka
games gratuit
free to play
slage
game portal
portail
support
jeux iphone
journal du net
gestion de cuenta
dofus.com
french games
ankamas dofus hack
france
yahoo mail
du net
support en ligne
le jeux
telephone
jeu de plateau dofus
ankara
لعبة
telecharger

Directory presence

Yahoo
No
Dmoz
No

Analysis : Visitor Geolocation by Alexa.

Analysis : Regional / City interest by Google.

Analysis : Daily Traffic Rank Trend by Alexa.

AlexaRank

Analysis : Daily Reach Graph by Alexa.

Alexa Daily Reach Graph

Analysis : Unique Visitors by Compete.

Analysis : Backlinks discovery by Majestic SEO.

Analysis : Monthly Global Page Views by Quantcast.

Quantcast Graph

Analysis : Monthly People by Quantcast.

Quantcast Graph

Analysis : Web Search Interest (Worldwide, Past 12 months) by Google Trends.

Social Media displays the community presence of this domain.

Facebook
35 Likes / 37 Shares / 37 Comments
Twitter
0 Tweet(s)
Google Plus
6 Post(s)
Pinterests
0 Post(s)
Delicious
0 Post(s)
StumbleUpon
526 Post(s)
LinkedIn
0 Post(s)